World nomad games 2018

In the gorge "Kirchyn" (Issyk-Kul region) on the eve of the third World Games of nomads held competitions Salbuurun.

The program of the Games included burkut saluu (hunting with golden eagles), dalba oinotuu (hunting with falcon) and taigan zharysh (dog racing greyhounds), reports the VIC Secretariat.

In the gorge "Kirchyn" (Issyk-Kul region) on the eve of the third World Games of nomads held competitions Salbuurun.

The program of the Games included burkut saluu (hunting with golden eagles), dalba oinotuu (hunting with falcon) and taigan zharysh (dog racing greyhounds), reports the VIC Secretariat.

The competition for the Burkut Saluu was attended by 10 participants from 5 countries.

List of winners in burkut saluu:

1st place - Ismailov Nurbek, “Oymok” (a nickname of the golden eagle) - Kyrgyzstan - 50 thousand soms;
2nd place - Baymurzina Gulzina, "Barkad" - Russia - 30 thousand soms;
3rd place - Kuntugan Serikbek, "Lashyn" - Kazakhstan - 15 thousand soms.

11 competitors from 6 countries took part in the competition for dalba oinota.

List of winners by dalbana ounotu:

1st place - Abdyldaev Muratbek, “Tashchainar” (a falcon) - Kyrgyzstan - 50 thousand soms;
2nd place - Abdykadyrov Tugolbai, “Yshkyryk” - Kyrgyzstan - 30 thousand soms;
3rd place - Ilhomzhon Juraev, “Balaban Sokol” - Uzbekistan - 15 thousand soms.

19 participants from 5 countries took part in the competition in Taigan.

List of winners by taigan is hot:

1st place - Mohamed Al Mansori, Tezab (nickname of Taigan) - United Arab Emirates - 50 thousand soms;
2nd place - Karabayev Muhidin, "Kylzheyren" - Kyrgyzstan - 30 thousand soms;
3rd place - Natalia Foshkina, Uchar - Russia - 15 thousand soms.

In competitions in traditional bow shooting (according to the rules of the Kyrgyz Republic), 153 athletes from 23 countries took part. Competitions were held among men and women.

List of winners:

Among men:

1st place - Peter Naloczli, Hungary - 50 thousand soms;
2nd place - Laszlo Koczka, Hungary - 30 thousand soms;
3rd place - Victor Eliseev, Russia - 15 thousand soms.

Among women:

1st place - Sadyrova Asel, Kyrgyzstan - 50 thousand soms;
2nd place - Pavlova Tatiana, Russia - 30 thousand soms;
3rd place - Petrova Edokiya, Russia - 15 thousand soms.


Print   Email